Panda Mony Toy Brands
Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: February 8, 2018

Panda Mony Toy Brands respects your privacy. The following online privacy policy describes the information we collect and how we use it. By accessing or using our Website, you consent to our Privacy Policy. Panda Mony Toy Brands may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice, effective upon its posting to the Website. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your acceptance to this Privacy Policy and any updates. You agree to review this Privacy Policy regularly so that you understand our current Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and is subject to, the Terms of Use. Any capitalized terms not defined in this policy have the meaning set forth in the Terms of Use.

A Note About Children

If you are under the age of 18, please discuss your use of this Website and our Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13, except in limited circumstances that are allowed under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. For example, if a child wishes to sign up for our email newsletter, the child must provide the email address of his/her parent or guardian so that we can notify the parent/guardian of the child’s request. We will ensure that all other features of our Website complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act by, for example, obtaining the appropriate parental consent when necessary, not asking for more personal information than is necessary for a child to participate in an activity, and taking steps to prevent children from posting or publicly disclosing personal contact information on our Website. In the event a child under the age of 13 contacts us directly and identifies him or herself as being under the age of 13, we will retain the child’s information only as long as is necessary to respond to his or her specific request and then will delete all such information.

Collecting Information

When you visit Panda Mony Toy Brands’ Website, you provide us with personal information you knowingly disclose to us and Website interaction information collected by us. We request information from you (which may include name, age, address, telephone number, email address, city location, zip code, and when necessary, credit card information) when you make purchases, ask a question, request to receive communications, or participate in a promotion or other Website feature.

We also collect any information which you decide to share, for example by contacting us directly; participating in surveys, sweepstakes or contests; or by posting such information in any forum or other sections of the Website or on any social media service such as Facebook, Twitter or Instagram. In addition to the information noted above, the information we collect through all means also may include demographic and other information about you such as your gender, age, marital status, political affiliation, hobbies, etc.

We also collect certain standard information that your browser sends to every Website you visit, such as your IP address, browser type and language, username, system type, whether you have enabling software to access certain Website features, access times and referring Website addresses. Websites visited before visiting the Panda Mony Toy Brands Website might place personal information within the URL of your browser during a visit to that Website. Panda Mony Toy Brands may unintentionally collect that information as part of the referring Website information we collect.

Using Information

We may use the information we collect to:
• Operate, provide, improve and maintain the Website
• Process and deliver orders for products
• Send you information electronically, through the mail or by other means about Panda Mony Toy Brands which we believe you may be interested in
• Customize and/or personalize your communications and shopping experience
• Better respond to your customer service inquiries
• Communicate with you about your purchase or customer service needs
• Communicate with you about our products and events, and for other promotional purposes
• Improve our business, or
• Administer contests, promotions, surveys or other Website features

To opt-out and stop receiving email updates, you can send an e-mail to privacy@PandaMonyToyBrands.com or follow the unsubscribe instructions provided on all Panda Mony Toy Brands e-mails.

Sharing Information

For the purpose of operating our business, we may transfer information between Panda Mony Toy Brands and our preferred service providers who use that information only to conduct Panda Mony Toy Brands business. For example, they may handle Panda Mony Toy Brands’ credit card processing, shipping, data management, email distribution, market research, information analysis, and promotions management. We may also share your information to administer a Website feature. We provide our preferred service providers with the information they need to perform their services and work with them to protect your information.

We may disclose specific information upon governmental request, in response to a court order, when required by law, to enforce our Website policies, or to protect our or others’ rights, property or safety. We may share information to prevent illegal uses of the Website or violations of the Terms of Use, or defend ourselves against third-party claims. We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation. We may also share information with companies under the terms of certain agreements, such as license agreements or promotional agreements that allow Panda Mony Toy Brands to sell or market its products by using a third party’s intellectual property. Additionally, in the event that all or substantially all of the assets relating to Panda Mony Toy Brands are transferred or sold to another entity, personally identifiable information submitted to us may be transferred to the acquiring entity. Panda Mony Toy Brands cannot control the use of or guarantee the confidentiality of your information once it has been transferred to any third party.

Sharing Information You Post

All information which you post or upload to any forum or other section or feature of the Website or to any social media service will be shared with and visible to the entire world. We do not allow you to later edit or remove materials you post or upload. We do not have restrictive privacy settings which allow you to restrict who can and cannot see your posts and uploads. Please do not post or upload any information or materials which you do not want the entire world to see.

Protecting Your Information

We use a variety of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools to maintain the safety of your personal information. When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All credit card information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our credit card processor’s databases. REGARDLESS OF THESE EFFORTS, PANDA MONY TOY BRANDS CANNOT GUARANTEE THE SECURITY OR CONFIDENTIALITY OF ANY OF THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US.

Cookies and Pixel Tags

Panda Mony Toy Brands does not use cookies or pixel tags.

International Users

This Website is operated, in whole or in part, from the United States. By using this Website, regardless of where you live in the world, you consent to have your personal data transferred to and processed in the United States, and allow Panda Mony Toy Brands to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Terms of Use

Your use of the Website, and any disputes arising from it, is subject to this Privacy Policy as well as our Terms of Use. Please visit our Terms of Use section that explains other terms governing the use of our Website.